Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ascend Wellness Holdings (AAWH) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Ascend Wellness Holdings (AAWH) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue fell $3.6M (-3%) from $121M in Q4 2025 to $117M in Q1 2026.

Ascend Wellness Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $117M (-9% year over year), operating margin 2.2%, net loss $29.5M, operating cash flow −$19.4M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ascend Wellness Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Ascend Wellness Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Working capital & other$52.6MCash used in operations$35.7MOperating cash sources$33.4MOperating costs−$23.3MCosts & expenses−$22.8MOperating expenses−$20.0MNet loss−$19.2MNet loss absorbed−$19.2MInterest & other, net$4.8MIncome tax−$4.3M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$117M$121M−$3.6M-3%
Net loss$29.5M$48.7M−$19.2M-39%
Costs & expenses$146M$169M−$22.8M-13%
Operating costs$114M$138M−$23.3M-17%
Interest & other, net$20.1M$15.3M$4.8M+32%
Income tax$11.9M$16.2M−$4.3M-27%
Cost of revenue$72.1M$75.4M−$3.4M-4%
Operating expenses$42.3M$62.3M−$20.0M-32%
Operating cash sources$38.1M$4.7M$33.4M+709%
Depreciation & amortization$18.3M$20.5M−$2.2M-11%
Share-based compensation$450K$501K−$51K-10%
Cash used in operations$19.4M−$16.3M$35.7M—
Net loss absorbed$29.5M$48.7M−$19.2M-39%
Working capital & other$8.6M−$44.0M$52.6M—

Questions

How much did Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue fell $3.6M (-3%) from $121M in Q4 2025 to $117M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →