Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ascend Wellness Holdings (AAWH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Ascend Wellness Holdings (AAWH) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue fell $1.2M (-0.9%) from $127M in Q2 2025 to $126M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Third-party wholesale revenue −$7.5M (-18%); Retail revenue +$6.3M (+7%).

Ascend Wellness Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $126M (-0.9% year over year), operating margin 4.2%, net loss $9.8M, operating cash flow $22.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Ascend Wellness Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Ascend Wellness Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Income tax benefit$17.6MNet loss−$14.6MNet loss absorbed−$14.6MWorking capital & other−$13.2MCosts & expenses−$10.1MOperating cash sources−$10.0MInterest & other, net$9.2MOperating costs−$7.5MThird-party wholesale revenue−$7.5MRetail revenue$6.3M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Free cash flow margin13.2%9.1%+4.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Retail revenue$92.7M$86.5M$6.3M+7%
Third-party wholesale revenue$33.4M$40.8M−$7.5M-18%
Revenue$126M$127M−$1.2M-0.9%
Income tax benefit$5.7M−$11.8M$17.6M—
Net loss$9.8M$24.4M−$14.6M-60%
Costs & expenses$142M$152M−$10.1M-7%
Operating costs$121M$128M−$7.5M-6%
Interest & other, net$20.8M$11.6M$9.2M+80%
Cost of revenue$80.6M$85.9M−$5.3M-6%
Operating expenses$40.2M$42.4M−$2.2M-5%
Operating cash sources$32.3M$42.2M−$10.0M-24%
Depreciation & amortization$21.1M$17.8M$3.2M+18%
Share-based compensation$499K$511K−$12K-2%
Working capital & other$10.7M$23.9M−$13.2M-55%
Net loss absorbed$9.8M$24.4M−$14.6M-60%
Operating cash flow$22.5M$17.8M$4.7M+26%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$16.7M$11.6M$5.1M+44%
Capital expenditures$5.8M$6.2M−$465K-7%

Questions

How much did Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue fell $1.2M (-0.9%) from $127M in Q2 2025 to $126M in Q2 2026.

What drove Ascend Wellness Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Third-party wholesale revenue −$7.5M (-18%); Retail revenue +$6.3M (+7%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →