Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Affirm Holdings (AFRM) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26

Affirm Holdings (AFRM) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Affirm Holdings's revenue rose $127M (+12%) from $1.0B in Q3 FY26 to $1.2B in Q4 FY26. The biggest changes: Other revenues +$74.2M (+11%); Merchant network revenue +$34.4M (+13%); Card network revenue +$18.7M (+28%). Operating margin 12.6% against 8.5% (+4.1 pts).

Affirm Holdings, Q4 FY26: revenue $1.2B (+33% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $1.6B, operating cash flow $296M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Affirm Holdings: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Affirm Holdings: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Working capital & other$1.6BNet earnings$1.5BIncome tax benefit$1.5BFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$95.8MOperating cash flow−$90.3MOther revenues$74.2MCosts & expenses$68.4MPre-tax earnings$61.7MOperating profit$58.8MOther operating costs$47.3M

Margins

Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Change
Operating margin12.6%8.5%+4.1 pts
Net margin138.7%9.9%+128.7 pts
Free cash flow margin19.7%31.3%-11.6 pts

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Change%
Merchant network revenue$302M$268M$34.4M+13%
Card network revenue$85.2M$66.5M$18.7M+28%
Other revenues$778M$704M$74.2M+11%
Revenue$1.2B$1.0B$127M+12%
Other income, net$21.8M$18.9M$2.9M+15%
Operating profit$147M$88.4M$58.8M+67%
Costs & expenses$1.0B$950M$68.4M+7%
Pre-tax earnings$169M$107M$61.7M+57%
Sales & marketing$92.4M$72.9M$19.5M+27%
General & admin$147M$145M$1.5M+1%
Other operating costs$779M$732M$47.3M+6%
Income tax benefit$1.4B−$4.5M$1.5B—
Net earnings$1.6B$103M$1.5B16×
Depreciation & amortization$87.3M$75.1M$12.3M+16%
Share-based compensation$67.2M$73.8M−$6.7M-9%
Working capital & other$1.5B−$135M$1.6B—
Operating cash flow$296M$387M−$90.3M-23%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$229M$325M−$95.8M-29%
Capital expenditures$66.9M$61.4M$5.5M+9%

Questions

How much did Affirm Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?

Affirm Holdings's revenue rose $127M (+12%) from $1.0B in Q3 FY26 to $1.2B in Q4 FY26.

What drove Affirm Holdings's revenue change in Q4 FY26?

Other revenues +$74.2M (+11%); Merchant network revenue +$34.4M (+13%); Card network revenue +$18.7M (+28%).

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →