Filing Flows › Affirm Holdings (AFRM) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Affirm Holdings (AFRM) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Affirm Holdings's revenue rose $290M (+33%) from $876M in Q4 FY25 to $1.2B in Q4 FY26. Operating margin 12.6% against 6.6% (+6.0 pts).
Affirm Holdings, Q4 FY26: revenue $1.2B (+33% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $1.6B, operating cash flow $296M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 6.6% | +6.0 pts |
| Net margin | 138.7% | 7.9% | +130.8 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 19.7% | 2.7% | +17.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.2B | $876M | $290M | +33% |
| Other income, net | $21.8M | $13.5M | $8.3M | +62% |
| Operating profit | $147M | $58.1M | $89.2M | +154% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.0B | $818M | $200M | +24% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $169M | $71.6M | $97.5M | +136% |
| Sales & marketing | $92.4M | $79.6M | $12.8M | +16% |
| General & admin | $147M | $133M | $14.0M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $779M | $606M | $174M | +29% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.4B | −$2.3M | $1.4B | — |
| Net earnings | $1.6B | $69.2M | $1.5B | 23× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $87.3M | $64.0M | $23.4M | +36% |
| Share-based compensation | $67.2M | $65.5M | $1.7M | +3% |
| Working capital & other | $1.5B | $124M | $1.4B | 12× |
| Operating cash flow | $296M | $74.6M | $222M | +297% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $229M | $23.5M | $206M | +875% |
| Capital expenditures | $66.9M | $51.1M | $15.8M | +31% |
Questions
How much did Affirm Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Affirm Holdings's revenue rose $290M (+33%) from $876M in Q4 FY25 to $1.2B in Q4 FY26. Operating margin 12.6% against 6.6% (+6.0 pts).