Filing Flows

Filing Flows › AIM ImmunoTech (AIM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

AIM ImmunoTech (AIM) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

AIM ImmunoTech's revenue rose $6K (+38%) from $16K in Q1 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

AIM ImmunoTech, Q1 2026: revenue $22K (+38% year over year), net loss $3.0M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

AIM ImmunoTech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025AIM ImmunoTech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating costs−$1.4MWorking capital & other−$965KGeneral & admin−$783KInterest & other, net$711KNet loss−$682KNet loss absorbed−$682KCosts & expenses−$676KOperating cash sources−$622KResearch & development−$598KCash used in operations$358K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$22K$16K$6K+38%
Net loss$3.0M$3.7M−$682K-18%
Costs & expenses$3.0M$3.7M−$676K-18%
Operating costs$2.2M$3.6M−$1.4M-38%
Interest & other, net$797K$86K$711K+827%
Research & development$482K$1.1M−$598K-55%
General & admin$1.8M$2.5M−$783K-31%
Operating cash sources$3.0M$3.6M−$622K-17%
Depreciation & amortization$43K$58K−$15K-26%
Working capital & other$261K$1.2M−$965K-79%
Cash used in operations$2.7M$2.4M$358K+15%
Net loss absorbed$3.0M$3.7M−$682K-18%

Questions

How much did AIM ImmunoTech's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

AIM ImmunoTech's revenue rose $6K (+38%) from $16K in Q1 2025 to $22K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →