Filing Flows

Filing Flows › AIM ImmunoTech (AIM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

AIM ImmunoTech (AIM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

AIM ImmunoTech's revenue rose $1K (+4%) from $25K in Q2 2025 to $26K in Q2 2026.

AIM ImmunoTech, Q2 2026: revenue $26K (+4% year over year), net loss $3.8M, operating cash flow −$4.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

AIM ImmunoTech: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025AIM ImmunoTech: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Cash used in operations$3.1MOperating cash sources$3.0MWorking capital & other$2.1MGeneral & admin$1.5MCosts & expenses$995KNet loss$994KNet loss absorbed$994KOperating costs$868KResearch & development−$585KInterest & other, net$127K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$26K$25K$1K+4%
Net loss$3.8M$2.8M$994K+36%
Costs & expenses$3.8M$2.8M$995K+35%
Operating costs$3.5M$2.7M$868K+32%
Interest & other, net$275K$148K$127K+86%
Research & development$589K$1.2M−$585K-50%
General & admin$2.9M$1.5M$1.5M+98%
Operating cash sources$4.6M$1.6M$3.0M+192%
Depreciation & amortization$44K$55K−$11K-20%
Cash used in operations$4.6M$1.5M$3.1M+200%
Net loss absorbed$3.8M$2.8M$994K+36%
Working capital & other$846K−$1.2M$2.1M—

Questions

How much did AIM ImmunoTech's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

AIM ImmunoTech's revenue rose $1K (+4%) from $25K in Q2 2025 to $26K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →