Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Airo Group Holdings (AIRO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Airo Group Holdings (AIRO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Airo Group Holdings's revenue rose $34.3M (+385%) from $8.9M in Q1 2026 to $43.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Drones +$34.5M (+528%); Avionics −$274K (-16%); Training +$73K (+11%).

Airo Group Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $43.2M (+76% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net loss $2.0M, operating cash flow −$31.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Airo Group Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Airo Group Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Drones$34.5MWorking capital & other$27.1MCosts & expenses$19.5MOperating costs$15.5MCash used in operations$13.9MOperating cash sources$13.6MNet loss−$13.5MNet loss absorbed−$13.5MCost of revenue$9.0MIncome tax$5.7M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Drones$41.0M$6.5M$34.5M+528%
Avionics$1.4M$1.7M−$274K-16%
Training$737K$664K$73K+11%
Revenue$43.2M$8.9M$34.3M+385%
Other income, net$414K$60K$354K+590%
Net loss$2.0M$15.5M−$13.5M-87%
Costs & expenses$45.6M$26.1M$19.5M+75%
Operating costs$41.5M$26.1M$15.5M+59%
Income tax$4.1M−$1.6M$5.7M—
Cost of revenue$15.5M$6.5M$9.0M+137%
Research & development$7.6M$6.7M$872K+13%
Sales & marketing$2.4M$2.0M$378K+19%
General & admin$16.1M$10.8M$5.3M+49%
Operating cash sources$35.6M$22.0M$13.6M+62%
Depreciation & amortization$3.2M$3.1M$75K+2%
Share-based compensation$1.1M$1.5M−$398K-26%
Cash used in operations$31.3M$17.4M$13.9M+80%
Net loss absorbed$2.0M$15.5M−$13.5M-87%
Working capital & other$33.6M$6.6M$27.1M+411%

Questions

How much did Airo Group Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Airo Group Holdings's revenue rose $34.3M (+385%) from $8.9M in Q1 2026 to $43.2M in Q2 2026.

What drove Airo Group Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Drones +$34.5M (+528%); Avionics −$274K (-16%); Training +$73K (+11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →