Filing Flows › Airo Group Holdings (AIRO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Airo Group Holdings (AIRO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Airo Group Holdings's revenue rose $18.6M (+76%) from $24.6M in Q2 2025 to $43.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Drones +$19.0M (+87%); Training −$317K (-30%); Avionics −$96K (-6%).
Airo Group Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $43.2M (+76% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net loss $2.0M, operating cash flow −$31.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drones | $41.0M | $22.0M | $19.0M | +87% |
| Avionics | $1.4M | $1.5M | −$96K | -6% |
| Training | $737K | $1.1M | −$317K | -30% |
| Revenue | $43.2M | $24.6M | $18.6M | +76% |
| Other income, net | $414K | $27.6M | −$27.2M | -99% |
| Net loss | $2.0M | −$5.9M | $7.9M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $45.6M | $52.2M | −$6.6M | -13% |
| Operating costs | $41.5M | $44.2M | −$2.7M | -6% |
| Income tax | $4.1M | $2.1M | $2.0M | +97% |
| Cost of revenue | $15.5M | $9.5M | $6.0M | +63% |
| Research & development | $7.6M | $4.1M | $3.5M | +85% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.4M | $1.8M | $597K | +34% |
| General & admin | $16.1M | $28.9M | −$12.8M | -44% |
| Operating cash sources | $35.6M | $30.8M | $4.8M | +16% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.2M | $3.0M | $217K | +7% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.1M | $6.8M | −$5.7M | -84% |
| Cash used in operations | $31.3M | $21.0M | $10.3M | +49% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.0M | −$5.9M | $7.9M | — |
| Working capital & other | $33.6M | $36.7M | −$3.0M | -8% |
Questions
How much did Airo Group Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Airo Group Holdings's revenue rose $18.6M (+76%) from $24.6M in Q2 2025 to $43.2M in Q2 2026.
What drove Airo Group Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Drones +$19.0M (+87%); Training −$317K (-30%); Avionics −$96K (-6%).