Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Aktis Oncology (AKTS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Aktis Oncology (AKTS) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Aktis Oncology's revenue rose $1.8M (+123%) from $1.4M in Q1 2025 to $3.2M in Q1 2026.

Aktis Oncology, Q1 2026: revenue $3.2M (+123% year over year), operating margin -703.6%, net loss $18.3M, operating cash flow −$24.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Aktis Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Aktis Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating cash sources$8.7MCash used in operations$6.8MCosts & expenses$6.3MOperating costs$6.3MWorking capital & other$5.4MResearch & development$4.2MNet loss$3.3MNet loss absorbed$3.3MGeneral & admin$2.2MShare-based compensation$1.8M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$3.2M$1.4M$1.8M+123%
Other income, net$4.4M$3.2M$1.2M+39%
Net loss$18.3M$15.0M$3.3M+22%
Costs & expenses$25.9M$19.6M$6.3M+32%
Operating costs$25.9M$19.6M$6.3M+32%
Research & development$20.0M$15.9M$4.2M+26%
General & admin$5.9M$3.7M$2.2M+58%
Operating cash sources$27.9M$19.2M$8.7M+45%
Depreciation & amortization$652K$484K$168K+35%
Share-based compensation$3.0M$1.2M$1.8M+145%
Cash used in operations$24.2M$17.5M$6.8M+39%
Net loss absorbed$18.3M$15.0M$3.3M+22%
Working capital & other$9.6M$4.2M$5.4M+127%

Questions

How much did Aktis Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Aktis Oncology's revenue rose $1.8M (+123%) from $1.4M in Q1 2025 to $3.2M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →