Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Aktis Oncology (AKTS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Aktis Oncology (AKTS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Aktis Oncology's revenue rose $157K (+5%) from $3.2M in Q1 2026 to $3.4M in Q2 2026.

Aktis Oncology, Q2 2026: revenue $3.4M (+111% year over year), operating margin -854.0%, net loss $24.1M, operating cash flow −$20.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Aktis Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Aktis Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other−$9.0MCosts & expenses$6.3MOperating costs$6.3MNet loss$5.8MNet loss absorbed$5.8MResearch & development$5.2MCash used in operations−$3.7MOperating cash sources−$3.2MGeneral & admin$1.1MOther income, net$374K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$3.4M$3.2M$157K+5%
Other income, net$4.8M$4.4M$374K+9%
Net loss$24.1M$18.3M$5.8M+32%
Costs & expenses$32.3M$25.9M$6.3M+24%
Operating costs$32.3M$25.9M$6.3M+24%
Research & development$25.3M$20.0M$5.2M+26%
General & admin$7.0M$5.9M$1.1M+19%
Operating cash sources$24.7M$27.9M−$3.2M-12%
Depreciation & amortization$879K$652K$227K+35%
Share-based compensation$3.2M$3.0M$200K+7%
Cash used in operations$20.6M$24.2M−$3.7M-15%
Net loss absorbed$24.1M$18.3M$5.8M+32%
Working capital & other$544K$9.6M−$9.0M-94%

Questions

How much did Aktis Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Aktis Oncology's revenue rose $157K (+5%) from $3.2M in Q1 2026 to $3.4M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →