Filing Flows › Angiodynamics (ANGO) › Q1 FY27 › vs Q1 FY26
Angiodynamics (ANGO) Q1 FY27 vs Q1 FY26 (year over year)
Angiodynamics's revenue rose $5.2M (+7%) from $75.7M in Q1 FY26 to $80.9M in Q1 FY27. The biggest changes: Med Tech +$4.7M (+13%); Med Device +$549K (+1%).
Angiodynamics, Q1 FY27: revenue $80.9M (+7% year over year), operating margin -9.0%, net loss $7.1M, operating cash flow −$15.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 FY27 | Q1 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Med Device | $41.0M | $40.5M | $549K | +1% |
| Med Tech | $39.9M | $35.3M | $4.7M | +13% |
| Revenue | $80.9M | $75.7M | $5.2M | +7% |
| Income tax benefit | $199K | −$65K | $264K | — |
| Net loss | $7.1M | $10.9M | −$3.8M | -35% |
| Costs & expenses | $88.2M | $86.6M | $1.6M | +2% |
| Operating costs | $88.2M | $86.4M | $1.9M | +2% |
| Cost of revenue | $32.9M | $33.9M | −$979K | -3% |
| Research & development | $8.0M | $6.4M | $1.6M | +24% |
| Sales & marketing | $30.0M | $28.1M | $1.9M | +7% |
| General & admin | $12.5M | $12.6M | −$88K | -0.7% |
| Other operating costs | $4.9M | $5.4M | −$501K | -9% |
| Operating cash sources | $25.3M | $26.3M | −$1.0M | -4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.5M | $6.0M | −$452K | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.5M | $4.5M | $32K | +0.7% |
| Cash used in operations | $15.3M | $15.9M | −$584K | -4% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.1M | $10.9M | −$3.8M | -35% |
| Working capital & other | $18.2M | $15.4M | $2.8M | +18% |
Questions
How much did Angiodynamics's revenue grow year over year in Q1 FY27?
Angiodynamics's revenue rose $5.2M (+7%) from $75.7M in Q1 FY26 to $80.9M in Q1 FY27.
What drove Angiodynamics's revenue change in Q1 FY27?
Med Tech +$4.7M (+13%); Med Device +$549K (+1%).