Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Arrive AI (ARAI)

Arrive AI (ARAI) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Arrive AI (ARAI) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 84% year over year to $15K

Arrive AI made $15K in Q2 2026 (-84% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $14.1M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$15K
Year over year-84%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$14.1M
Operating cash flow−$3.3M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $15K in Q2 2026, down 84% year over year and down 2% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $14.1M, an operating margin of -95757.7%. Total costs grew 273% against a revenue fall of 84%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $14.1M, wider than the previous quarter's $6.4M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$3.3M. Non-cash charges added back $65K of depreciation and amortization and $802K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $9.9M. Capital expenditures of $219K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$3.5M.

Quarterly history

Arrive AI revenue by quarterArrive AI revenue by quarter$91KQ2 2025$7KQ3 2025$15KQ4 2025$15KQ1 2026$15KQ2 2026
Arrive AI net earnings by quarterArrive AI net earnings by quarter−$3.7MQ2 2025−$4.4MQ3 2025−$2.7MQ4 2025−$6.4MQ1 2026−$14.1MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$15K-84%n/m−$14.1M−$3.3M
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$15K—n/m−$6.4M−$2.9M
Q4 202510-KApr 15, 2026$15K—n/m−$2.7M−$3.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$7K—n/m−$4.4M−$1.2M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$91K—n/m−$3.7M−$3.3M

Charts

Arrive AI: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterArrive AI: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-92%Q3 2025+102%Q4 2025-1%Q1 2026-84%-2%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -84%, Q/Q -2%.
Arrive AI: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Arrive AI: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Net borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$17.0MOperating cash flow−$10.7MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.4MOther investing−$1.9MOther financing−$1.1MCapital spending−$887K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Arrive AI: profit against cash, quarter by quarterArrive AI: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$824K−$605KQ3 2024−$1.3M−$330KQ4 2024−$2.0M−$547KQ1 2025−$3.7M−$3.3MQ2 2025−$4.4M−$1.2MQ3 2025−$2.7M−$3.2MQ4 2025−$6.4M−$2.9MQ1 2026−$14.1M−$3.3MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$14.1M, Operating cash flow −$3.3M.
Arrive AI in its industry: growth against margin (6 companies, SIC 7340)Arrive AI in its industry: growth against margin (6 companies, SIC 7340)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +6%median 20%ABNBAPGABMROLFTDRARAI (-84%, -100%)
Services-To Dwellings & Other Buildings; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Arrive AI

This Annual Report on Form 10-K contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the federal securities laws that involve risks and uncertainties. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, including those described in “Risk Factors” and “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations,” included in this report. Readers should carefully review this Annual Report on Form 10-K in its entirety, including the financial statements and related notes. Unless the context otherwise requires, references to “Arrive AI Inc.,” “Arrive,” the “Company,” “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to Arrive AI Inc.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Apr 15, 2026.

Arrive AI against its Services-To Dwellings & Other Buildings peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -84% against the peers' median +6%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ARAI Arrive AIQ2 2026$15K-84%n/m
ABNB AirbnbQ3 2026$4.9B+19%41.5%
APG APi GroupQ3 2026$2.6B+22%7.9%
ABM ABM IndustriesQ3 FY26$2.3B+4%3.9%
ROL RollinsQ3 2026$1.1B+6%20.5%
FTDR FrontdoorQ3 2026$655M+6%23.5%

Source: Arrive AI 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1818274 · Services-To Dwellings & Other Buildings

13F: who owns ARAI and who is buying

Largest holders of ARAI (13F)Largest holders of ARAI (13F)AQR Capital Management LLC$370KVanguard Group$271KJane Street Group, LLC$124KGeode Capital Management, LLC$62KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$60KCygnus Capital Advisors, LLC$50KIEQ Capital, LLC$47KVanguard Capital Management LLC$43KNorthern Trust$29KCaptrust Financial Advisors$29K
Funds' net buying of ARAI by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ARAI by quarter (13F)$5.2M2025-06$173K2025-09$175K2025-12$219K2026-03$319K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ARAI

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results

Compare ARAI with

中文版:Arrive AI(ARAI)财报

Español · Français