Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ardent Health (ARDT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Ardent Health (ARDT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Ardent Health's revenue rose $20.4M (+1%) from $1.6B in Q1 2026 to $1.6B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 2.7% against 4.7% (-2.0 pts).

Ardent Health, Q2 2026: revenue $1.6B (-1% year over year), operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $16.9M, operating cash flow $197M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Ardent Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Ardent Health: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$282MOperating cash flow$257MCosts & expenses$51.8MOther operating costs$39.2MOperating profit−$31.4MPre-tax earnings−$31.4MNet earnings−$23.0MGeneral & admin$12.6MIncome tax−$7.6MDepreciation & amortization−$1.6M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin2.7%4.7%-2.0 pts
Net margin1.0%2.5%-1.4 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$1.6B$1.6B$20.4M+1%
Operating profit$43.2M$74.6M−$31.4M-42%
Costs & expenses$1.6B$1.5B$51.8M+3%
Pre-tax earnings$43.2M$74.6M−$31.4M-42%
General & admin$61.2M$48.6M$12.6M+26%
Other operating costs$1.5B$1.5B$39.2M+3%
Net earnings$16.9M$39.9M−$23.0M-58%
Minority interests$17.8M$18.6M−$848K-5%
Income tax$8.5M$16.1M−$7.6M-47%
Depreciation & amortization$41.3M$43.0M−$1.6M-4%
Working capital & other$138M−$143M$282M—
Operating cash flow$197M−$60.2M$257M—

Questions

How much did Ardent Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Ardent Health's revenue rose $20.4M (+1%) from $1.6B in Q1 2026 to $1.6B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 2.7% against 4.7% (-2.0 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →