Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ardent Health (ARDT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Ardent Health (ARDT) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Ardent Health's revenue rose $2.6M (+0.2%) from $1.6B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.0% against 2.7% (+2.3 pts).

Ardent Health, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (+3% year over year), operating margin 5.0%, net earnings $44.5M, operating cash flow $122M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Ardent Health: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Ardent Health: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other−$102MOperating cash flow−$74.8MOperating profit$37.8MPre-tax earnings$37.8MCosts & expenses−$35.2MNet earnings$27.6MGeneral & admin−$18.8MOther operating costs−$16.4MIncome tax$9.1MMinority interests$1.1M

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin5.0%2.7%+2.3 pts
Net margin2.7%1.0%+1.7 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$1.6B$1.6B$2.6M+0.2%
Operating profit$81.0M$43.2M$37.8M+88%
Costs & expenses$1.5B$1.6B−$35.2M-2%
Pre-tax earnings$81.0M$43.2M$37.8M+88%
General & admin$42.4M$61.2M−$18.8M-31%
Other operating costs$1.5B$1.5B−$16.4M-1%
Net earnings$44.5M$16.9M$27.6M+163%
Minority interests$18.9M$17.8M$1.1M+6%
Income tax$17.6M$8.5M$9.1M+107%
Depreciation & amortization$41.1M$41.3M−$283K-0.7%
Working capital & other$36.4M$138M−$102M-74%
Operating cash flow$122M$197M−$74.8M-38%

Questions

How much did Ardent Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Ardent Health's revenue rose $2.6M (+0.2%) from $1.6B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.0% against 2.7% (+2.3 pts).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →