Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Arlo Technologies (ARLO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Arlo Technologies (ARLO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Arlo Technologies's revenue rose $5.6M (+4%) from $150M in Q1 2026 to $156M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Subscriptions and services +$2.9M (+3%); Products +$2.6M (+4%). Gross margin 48.2% against 48.3% (-0.1 pts).

Arlo Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $156M (+20% year over year), operating margin 1.6%, net earnings $3.0M, operating cash flow $11.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Arlo Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Arlo Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow−$16.5MNet earnings−$11.8MPre-tax earnings−$11.8MOperating cash sources−$8.6MWorking capital & other$7.8MOperating expenses$7.7MOther income, net−$6.7MOperating profit−$5.1MGeneral & admin$4.9MCost of revenue$3.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin48.2%48.3%-0.1 pts
Operating margin1.6%5.0%-3.5 pts
Net margin1.9%9.9%-8.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Subscriptions and services$93.0M$90.1M$2.9M+3%
Products$62.9M$60.3M$2.6M+4%
Revenue$156M$150M$5.6M+4%
Gross profit$75.2M$72.7M$2.5M+4%
Cost of revenue$80.7M$77.7M$3.0M+4%
Other income, net$1.0M$7.7M−$6.7M-87%
Operating profit$2.5M$7.6M−$5.1M-68%
Operating expenses$72.8M$65.1M$7.7M+12%
Pre-tax earnings$3.5M$15.3M−$11.8M-77%
Research & development$23.7M$22.8M$844K+4%
Sales & marketing$24.1M$22.7M$1.4M+6%
General & admin$23.1M$18.2M$4.9M+27%
Other operating costs$1.9M$1.4M$454K+32%
Net earnings$3.0M$14.9M−$11.8M-80%
Income tax$432K$415K$17K+4%
Operating cash sources$27.7M$36.3M−$8.6M-24%
Depreciation & amortization$2.9M$1.7M$1.2M+73%
Share-based compensation$21.7M$19.7M$2.0M+10%
Working capital & other$16.3M$8.4M$7.8M+93%
Operating cash flow$11.4M$27.9M−$16.5M-59%

Questions

How much did Arlo Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Arlo Technologies's revenue rose $5.6M (+4%) from $150M in Q1 2026 to $156M in Q2 2026.

What drove Arlo Technologies's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Subscriptions and services +$2.9M (+3%); Products +$2.6M (+4%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →