Filing Flows › Arlo Technologies (ARLO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Arlo Technologies's revenue rose $26.5M (+21%) from $129M in Q2 2025 to $156M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Subscriptions and services +$14.9M (+19%); Products +$11.7M (+23%). Gross margin 48.2% against 44.9% (+3.4 pts).
Arlo Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $156M (+20% year over year), operating margin 1.6%, net earnings $3.0M, operating cash flow $11.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 48.2% | 44.9% | +3.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | 1.5% | +0.1 pts |
| Net margin | 1.9% | 2.4% | -0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.5% | 4.5% | +0.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscriptions and services | $93.0M | $78.2M | $14.9M | +19% |
| Products | $62.9M | $51.2M | $11.7M | +23% |
| Revenue | $156M | $129M | $26.5M | +21% |
| Gross profit | $75.2M | $58.1M | $17.1M | +30% |
| Cost of revenue | $80.7M | $71.3M | $9.4M | +13% |
| Other income, net | $1.0M | $937K | $67K | +7% |
| Operating profit | $2.5M | $1.9M | $523K | +27% |
| Operating expenses | $72.8M | $56.1M | $16.6M | +30% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.5M | $2.9M | $590K | +21% |
| Research & development | $23.7M | $18.5M | $5.2M | +28% |
| Sales & marketing | $24.1M | $21.1M | $3.0M | +14% |
| General & admin | $23.1M | $16.3M | $6.8M | +42% |
| Other operating costs | $1.9M | $216K | $1.7M | +775% |
| Net earnings | $3.0M | $3.1M | −$96K | -3% |
| Income tax | $432K | −$254K | $686K | — |
| Operating cash sources | $27.7M | $19.0M | $8.7M | +46% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.9M | $858K | $2.1M | +241% |
| Share-based compensation | $21.7M | $15.0M | $6.7M | +45% |
| Working capital & other | $16.3M | $10.1M | $6.1M | +60% |
| Operating cash flow | $11.4M | $8.8M | $2.6M | +29% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $8.5M | $5.9M | $2.6M | +45% |
| Purchases of property and equipment, including capitalized software | $2.9M | $3.0M | −$68K | -2% |
Questions
How much did Arlo Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Arlo Technologies's revenue rose $26.5M (+21%) from $129M in Q2 2025 to $156M in Q2 2026.
What drove Arlo Technologies's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Subscriptions and services +$14.9M (+19%); Products +$11.7M (+23%).