Filing Flows › Arlo Technologies (ARLO) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Arlo Technologies's revenue fell $6.8M (-4%) from $156M in Q2 2026 to $149M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Products −$9.7M (-15%); Subscriptions and services +$3.0M (+3%). Gross margin 46.5% against 48.2% (-1.7 pts).
Arlo Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $149M (+7% year over year), operating margin 0.7%, net earnings $862K, operating cash flow $20.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 46.5% | 48.2% | -1.7 pts |
| Operating margin | 0.7% | 1.6% | -0.9 pts |
| Net margin | 0.6% | 1.9% | -1.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscriptions and services | $96.0M | $93.0M | $3.0M | +3% |
| Products | $53.1M | $62.9M | −$9.7M | -15% |
| Revenue | $149M | $156M | −$6.8M | -4% |
| Gross profit | $69.4M | $75.2M | −$5.9M | -8% |
| Cost of revenue | $79.8M | $80.7M | −$906K | -1% |
| Other income, net | $1.2M | $1.0M | $165K | +16% |
| Operating profit | $1.0M | $2.5M | −$1.4M | -58% |
| Operating expenses | $68.3M | $72.8M | −$4.4M | -6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $2.2M | $3.5M | −$1.3M | -36% |
| Research & development | $22.7M | $23.7M | −$934K | -4% |
| Sales & marketing | $23.0M | $24.1M | −$1.1M | -5% |
| General & admin | $22.4M | $23.1M | −$730K | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $224K | $1.9M | −$1.7M | -88% |
| Net earnings | $862K | $3.0M | −$2.2M | -72% |
| Income tax | $1.3M | $432K | $905K | +209% |
| Operating cash sources | $25.7M | $27.7M | −$2.0M | -7% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.1M | $2.9M | $134K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $21.7M | $21.7M | $22K | +0.1% |
| Working capital & other | $5.4M | $16.3M | −$10.8M | -67% |
| Operating cash flow | $20.2M | $11.4M | $8.8M | +77% |
Questions
How much did Arlo Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Arlo Technologies's revenue fell $6.8M (-4%) from $156M in Q2 2026 to $149M in Q3 2026.
What drove Arlo Technologies's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Products −$9.7M (-15%); Subscriptions and services +$3.0M (+3%).