Filing Flows › Archrock (AROC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Archrock (AROC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Archrock's revenue fell $2.5M (-0.7%) from $374M in Q1 2026 to $371M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Contract operations −$1.6M (-0.5%); Aftermarket services −$909K (-2%). Gross margin 46.6% against 47.5% (-0.9 pts).
Archrock, Q2 2026: revenue $371M (-3% year over year), operating margin 24.9%, net earnings $66.7M, operating cash flow $161M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 46.6% | 47.5% | -0.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 24.9% | 26.0% | -1.1 pts |
| Net margin | 18.0% | 19.7% | -1.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contract operations | $329M | $331M | −$1.6M | -0.5% |
| Aftermarket services | $42.0M | $42.9M | −$909K | -2% |
| Revenue | $371M | $374M | −$2.5M | -0.7% |
| Gross profit | $173M | $178M | −$4.7M | -3% |
| Cost of revenue | $198M | $196M | $2.1M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $92.5M | $97.2M | −$4.7M | -5% |
| Operating expenses | $80.5M | $80.5M | $2K | 0% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $92.5M | $97.2M | −$4.7M | -5% |
| SG&A | $39.6M | $45.2M | −$5.6M | -12% |
| Other operating costs | $40.9M | $35.3M | $5.6M | +16% |
| Net earnings | $66.7M | $73.8M | −$7.1M | -10% |
| Income tax | $25.8M | $23.4M | $2.4M | +10% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $71.5M | $69.7M | $1.7M | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.5M | $9.5M | −$4.0M | -42% |
| Working capital & other | $17.1M | $32.8M | −$15.7M | -48% |
| Operating cash flow | $161M | $186M | −$25.1M | -13% |
Questions
How much did Archrock's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Archrock's revenue fell $2.5M (-0.7%) from $374M in Q1 2026 to $371M in Q2 2026.
What drove Archrock's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Contract operations −$1.6M (-0.5%); Aftermarket services −$909K (-2%).