Filing Flows › Artesian Resources (ARTNA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Artesian Resources (ARTNA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Artesian Resources's revenue rose $2.1M (+7%) from $28.5M in Q2 2025 to $30.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Water Sales +$1.3M (+6%); Other Utility Operating Revenue +$582K (+16%); Non Utility Operating Revenue +$187K (+10%). Operating margin 28.1% against 27.5% (+0.6 pts).
Artesian Resources, Q2 2026: revenue $30.7M (+7% year over year), operating margin 28.1%, net earnings $6.6M, operating cash flow $10.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 28.1% | 27.5% | +0.6 pts |
| Net margin | 21.4% | 22.0% | -0.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Sales | $24.4M | $23.1M | $1.3M | +6% |
| Other Utility Operating Revenue | $4.2M | $3.6M | $582K | +16% |
| Non Utility Operating Revenue | $2.0M | $1.8M | $187K | +10% |
| Revenue | $30.7M | $28.5M | $2.1M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $8.6M | $7.9M | $760K | +10% |
| Costs & expenses | $22.0M | $20.7M | $1.4M | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $6.6M | $6.3M | $285K | +5% |
| Other expense, net | $2.0M | $1.6M | $475K | +30% |
| Net earnings | $6.6M | $6.3M | $285K | +5% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.5M | $3.4M | $106K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $77K | $46K | $31K | +67% |
| Working capital & other | $3K | −$1.8M | $1.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $10.2M | $7.9M | $2.2M | +28% |
| Capital expenditures | $12.7M | $15.9M | −$3.1M | -20% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.5M | $7.9M | −$5.4M | -68% |
Questions
How much did Artesian Resources's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Artesian Resources's revenue rose $2.1M (+7%) from $28.5M in Q2 2025 to $30.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Artesian Resources's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Water Sales +$1.3M (+6%); Other Utility Operating Revenue +$582K (+16%); Non Utility Operating Revenue +$187K (+10%).