Filing Flows › Nuo Therapeutics (AURX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Nuo Therapeutics (AURX) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Nuo Therapeutics's revenue rose $818K (+169%) from $484K in Q1 2025 to $1.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$740K (+153%); License +$78K (—).
Nuo Therapeutics, Q1 2026: revenue $1.3M (+169% year over year), operating margin -34.3%, net loss $618K, operating cash flow −$784K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $1.2M | $484K | $740K | +153% |
| License | $78K | $0 | $78K | — |
| Revenue | $1.3M | $484K | $818K | +169% |
| Net loss | $618K | $746K | −$128K | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.9M | $1.2M | $690K | +56% |
| Operating costs | $1.7M | $1.2M | $519K | +42% |
| Interest & other, net | $172K | $1K | $171K | 175× |
| Cost of revenue | $452K | $121K | $331K | +274% |
| Operating expenses | $1.3M | $1.1M | $188K | +17% |
| Operating cash sources | $830K | $33K | $797K | 25× |
| Depreciation | $22K | $15K | $7K | +45% |
| Share-based compensation | $24K | $19K | $4K | +22% |
| Cash used in operations | $784K | −$2K | $786K | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $618K | $746K | −$128K | -17% |
| Working capital & other | $212K | −$713K | $925K | — |
Questions
How much did Nuo Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Nuo Therapeutics's revenue rose $818K (+169%) from $484K in Q1 2025 to $1.3M in Q1 2026.
What drove Nuo Therapeutics's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Product +$740K (+153%); License +$78K (—).