Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Nuo Therapeutics (AURX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Nuo Therapeutics (AURX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Nuo Therapeutics's revenue rose $467K (+36%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Nuo Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $1.8M (+153% year over year), operating margin -9.4%, net loss $278K, operating cash flow −$236K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Nuo Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Nuo Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cash used in operations−$548KOperating cash sources−$526KNet loss−$341KNet loss absorbed−$341KOperating costs$187KWorking capital & other−$185KCost of revenue$147KCosts & expenses$126KInterest & other, net−$61KOperating expenses$40K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$1.8M$1.3M$467K+36%
Net loss$278K$618K−$341K-55%
Costs & expenses$2.0M$1.9M$126K+7%
Operating costs$1.9M$1.7M$187K+11%
Interest & other, net$111K$172K−$61K-35%
Cost of revenue$599K$452K$147K+32%
Operating expenses$1.3M$1.3M$40K+3%
Operating cash sources$304K$830K−$526K-63%
Depreciation$26K$22K$4K+18%
Share-based compensation$41K$24K$18K+76%
Cash used in operations$236K$784K−$548K-70%
Net loss absorbed$278K$618K−$341K-55%
Working capital & other$27K$212K−$185K-87%

Questions

How much did Nuo Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Nuo Therapeutics's revenue rose $467K (+36%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →