Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Anteris Technologies Global (AVR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Anteris Technologies Global (AVR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Anteris Technologies Global's revenue rose $515K (+104%) from $494K in Q1 2026 to $1.0M in Q2 2026.

Anteris Technologies Global, Q2 2026: revenue $1.0M (+63% year over year), net loss $28.8M, operating cash flow −$20.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Anteris Technologies Global: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Anteris Technologies Global: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$13.4MCash used in operations−$7.9MOperating costs$7.5MCosts & expenses$7.0MResearch & development$5.9MNet loss$5.9MOperating cash sources$5.9MNet loss absorbed$5.9MSG&A$1.5MOther income, net$619K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$1.0M$494K$515K+104%
Other income, net$2.2M$1.6M$619K+39%
Net loss$28.8M$22.9M$5.9M+26%
Costs & expenses$32.0M$25.0M$7.0M+28%
Operating costs$32.0M$24.5M$7.5M+31%
Cost of revenue$233K$114K$119K+104%
Research & development$23.4M$17.5M$5.9M+34%
SG&A$8.4M$6.9M$1.5M+21%
Operating cash sources$28.8M$22.9M$5.9M+26%
Depreciation & amortization$469K$429K$40K+9%
Share-based compensation$2.1M$1.8M$300K+17%
Working capital & other$5.4M−$8.0M$13.4M—
Cash used in operations$20.8M$28.7M−$7.9M-27%
Net loss absorbed$28.8M$22.9M$5.9M+26%

Questions

How much did Anteris Technologies Global's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Anteris Technologies Global's revenue rose $515K (+104%) from $494K in Q1 2026 to $1.0M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →