Filing Flows › Aware (AWRE) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Aware (AWRE) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Aware's revenue rose $1.2M (+36%) from $3.3M in Q2 2026 to $4.4M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: License and Service +$984K (+103%); Maintenance +$107K (+5%); Service Other +$72K (+24%).
Aware, Q3 2026: revenue $4.4M (-14% year over year), operating margin -21.3%, net loss $791K, operating cash flow −$1.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance | $2.1M | $2.0M | $107K | +5% |
| License and Service | $1.9M | $954K | $984K | +103% |
| Service Other | $374K | $302K | $72K | +24% |
| Revenue | $4.4M | $3.3M | $1.2M | +36% |
| Other income, net | $155K | $175K | −$20K | -11% |
| Net loss | $791K | $2.6M | −$1.8M | -69% |
| Costs & expenses | $5.4M | $6.0M | −$631K | -11% |
| Operating costs | $5.4M | $6.0M | −$636K | -11% |
| Income tax | $6K | $1K | $5K | +500% |
| Cost of revenue | $439K | $520K | −$81K | -16% |
| Research & development | $2.3M | $2.5M | −$237K | -9% |
| Sales & marketing | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$237K | -17% |
| General & admin | $1.5M | $1.6M | −$81K | -5% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.8M | $3.2M | −$1.4M | -43% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $139K | $140K | −$1K | -0.7% |
| Share-based compensation | $253K | $321K | −$68K | -21% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.4M | $2.8M | −$1.3M | -48% |
| Net loss absorbed | $791K | $2.6M | −$1.8M | -69% |
| Working capital & other | $1.0M | $660K | $372K | +56% |
Questions
How much did Aware's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Aware's revenue rose $1.2M (+36%) from $3.3M in Q2 2026 to $4.4M in Q3 2026.
What drove Aware's revenue change in Q3 2026?
License and Service +$984K (+103%); Maintenance +$107K (+5%); Service Other +$72K (+24%).