Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Bally's (BALY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Bally's (BALY) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Bally's's revenue rose $135M (+20%) from $658M in Q2 2025 to $792M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Gaming +$50.4M (+9%).

Bally's, Q2 2026: revenue $792M (+20% year over year), operating margin -4.3%, net loss $164M, operating cash flow −$121M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Bally's: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Bally's: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Income tax benefit$199MOperating costs$166MOther operating costs$132MInterest & other, net$103MDepreciation & amortization$89.3MCosts & expenses$83.8MNet loss−$64.5MNet loss absorbed−$64.5MGaming$50.4MSG&A$36.0M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Retail, entertainment and other$47.5M$24.3M$23.2M+95%
Food and beverage$36.6M$34.8M$1.8M+5%
Hotel$33.6M$33.7M−$148K-0.4%
License$4.5M$7.0M−$2.5M-36%
Gaming$608M$558M$50.4M+9%
Revenue$792M$658M$135M+20%
Income tax benefit$13.6M−$185M$199M—
Net loss$164M$228M−$64.5M-28%
Costs & expenses$970M$886M$83.8M+9%
Operating costs$826M$660M$166M+25%
Interest & other, net$144M$40.6M$103M+254%
Research & development$20.3M$21.6M−$1.3M-6%
SG&A$334M$298M$36.0M+12%
Other operating costs$472M$340M$132M+39%
Depreciation & amortization$161M$71.7M$89.3M+124%
Share-based compensation$1.8M$2.4M−$545K-23%
Net loss absorbed$164M$228M−$64.5M-28%

Questions

How much did Bally's's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Bally's's revenue rose $135M (+20%) from $658M in Q2 2025 to $792M in Q2 2026.

What drove Bally's's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Gaming +$50.4M (+9%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →