Filing Flows › Atlanta Braves Holdings (BATRA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Atlanta Braves Holdings (BATRA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue rose $233M (+324%) from $72.0M in Q1 2026 to $305M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Baseball +$231M (+504%); Mixed-Use Development +$2.4M (+9%).
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $305M (-2% year over year), operating margin -6.1%, net loss $12.1M, operating cash flow −$64.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baseball | $276M | $45.7M | $231M | +504% |
| Mixed-Use Development | $28.7M | $26.3M | $2.4M | +9% |
| Revenue | $305M | $72.0M | $233M | +324% |
| Other income, net | $5.2M | −$9.4M | $14.6M | — |
| Income tax benefit | $1.2M | $10.2M | −$8.9M | -88% |
| Net loss | $12.1M | $40.4M | −$28.4M | -70% |
| Costs & expenses | $324M | $123M | $201M | +164% |
| Operating costs | $324M | $113M | $210M | +186% |
| SG&A | $43.6M | $35.3M | $8.3M | +24% |
| Other operating costs | $280M | $78.0M | $202M | +259% |
| Operating cash sources | $94.5M | −$38.8M | $133M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $23.5M | $17.1M | $6.4M | +37% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.8M | $6.6M | $256K | +4% |
| Cash used in operations | $64.1M | −$62.5M | $127M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $12.1M | $40.4M | −$28.4M | -70% |
| Working capital & other | $82.4M | −$79.2M | $162M | — |
Questions
How much did Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue rose $233M (+324%) from $72.0M in Q1 2026 to $305M in Q2 2026.
What drove Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Baseball +$231M (+504%); Mixed-Use Development +$2.4M (+9%).