Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Atlanta Braves Holdings (BATRA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Atlanta Braves Holdings (BATRA) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue rose $19.5M (+6%) from $305M in Q2 2026 to $325M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Baseball +$19.1M (+7%); Mixed-Use Development +$407K (+1%). Operating margin 2.7% against -6.1% (+8.7 pts).

Atlanta Braves Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $325M (+4% year over year), operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $9.8M, operating cash flow −$63.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Atlanta Braves Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Atlanta Braves Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Pre-tax earnings$29.6MOperating profit$27.2MOperating cash sources$23.1MWorking capital & other$23.1MNet earnings$21.9MBaseball$19.1MIncome tax$7.8MCosts & expenses−$7.7MOther operating costs−$6.1MOther income, net$2.4M

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Operating margin2.7%-6.1%+8.7 pts
Net margin3.0%-4.0%+7.0 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Baseball$296M$276M$19.1M+7%
Mixed-Use Development$29.1M$28.7M$407K+1%
Revenue$325M$305M$19.5M+6%
Other income, net$7.6M$5.2M$2.4M+46%
Operating profit$8.7M−$18.5M$27.2M—
Costs & expenses$316M$324M−$7.7M-2%
Pre-tax earnings$16.3M−$13.3M$29.6M—
SG&A$41.9M$43.6M−$1.6M-4%
Other operating costs$274M$280M−$6.1M-2%
Net earnings$9.8M−$12.1M$21.9M—
Income tax$6.5M−$1.2M$7.8M—
Operating cash sources$106M$82.4M$23.1M+28%
Depreciation & amortization$24.9M$23.5M$1.4M+6%
Share-based compensation$7.0M$6.8M$143K+2%
Cash used in operations$63.8M$64.1M−$292K-0.5%
Working capital & other$106M$82.4M$23.1M+28%

Questions

How much did Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue rose $19.5M (+6%) from $305M in Q2 2026 to $325M in Q3 2026.

What drove Atlanta Braves Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Baseball +$19.1M (+7%); Mixed-Use Development +$407K (+1%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →