Filing Flows › Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $8.0M (-94%) from $8.5M in Q2 2025 to $490K in Q2 2026.
Beam Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $490K (-94% year over year), net loss $123M, operating cash flow −$66.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $490K | $8.5M | −$8.0M | -94% |
| Other income, net | $3.9M | $17.9M | −$14.0M | -78% |
| Net loss | $123M | $102M | $20.5M | +20% |
| Costs & expenses | $127M | $128M | −$1.4M | -1% |
| Operating costs | $127M | $129M | −$1.6M | -1% |
| Research & development | $95.1M | $102M | −$6.7M | -7% |
| General & admin | $31.9M | $26.9M | $5.1M | +19% |
| Operating cash sources | $123M | $102M | $20.5M | +20% |
| Depreciation | $5.4M | $5.5M | −$128K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $19.3M | $24.4M | −$5.1M | -21% |
| Working capital & other | $31.9M | −$4.2M | $36.1M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $66.1M | $76.5M | −$10.4M | -14% |
| Net loss absorbed | $123M | $102M | $20.5M | +20% |
Questions
How much did Beam Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $8.0M (-94%) from $8.5M in Q2 2025 to $490K in Q2 2026.