Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $183K (-37%) from $490K in Q2 2026 to $307K in Q3 2026.

Beam Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $307K (-97% year over year), net loss $134M, operating cash flow −$111M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Beam Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Beam Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Cash used in operations$44.7MOperating cash sources$44.0MWorking capital & other$32.2MResearch & development$15.0MCosts & expenses$14.6MOperating costs$14.6MNet loss$11.7MNet loss absorbed$11.7MOther income, net$3.0MShare-based compensation−$723K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$307K$490K−$183K-37%
Other income, net$6.9M$3.9M$3.0M+79%
Net loss$134M$123M$11.7M+10%
Costs & expenses$142M$127M$14.6M+11%
Operating costs$142M$127M$14.6M+11%
Research & development$110M$95.1M$15.0M+16%
General & admin$31.5M$31.9M−$428K-1%
Operating cash sources$135M$90.8M$44.0M+48%
Depreciation$5.4M$5.4M$35K+0.6%
Share-based compensation$18.6M$19.3M−$723K-4%
Cash used in operations$111M$66.1M$44.7M+68%
Net loss absorbed$134M$123M$11.7M+10%
Working capital & other$343K−$31.9M$32.2M—

Questions

How much did Beam Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $183K (-37%) from $490K in Q2 2026 to $307K in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →