Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025

Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)

Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $9.4M (-97%) from $9.7M in Q3 2025 to $307K in Q3 2026.

Beam Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $307K (-97% year over year), net loss $134M, operating cash flow −$111M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.

Beam Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Beam Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025Cash used in operations$29.3MOperating cash sources$25.0MNet loss$21.8MNet loss absorbed$21.8MOther income, net−$7.2MCosts & expenses$5.3MOperating costs$5.1MGeneral & admin$4.8MShare-based compensation−$4.2MWorking capital & other$3.1M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q3 2025Change%
Revenue$307K$9.7M−$9.4M-97%
Other income, net$6.9M$14.1M−$7.2M-51%
Net loss$134M$113M$21.8M+19%
Costs & expenses$142M$136M$5.3M+4%
Operating costs$142M$137M$5.1M+4%
Research & development$110M$110M$341K+0.3%
General & admin$31.5M$26.7M$4.8M+18%
Operating cash sources$135M$110M$25.0M+23%
Depreciation$5.4M$5.6M−$115K-2%
Share-based compensation$18.6M$22.7M−$4.2M-18%
Cash used in operations$111M$81.5M$29.3M+36%
Net loss absorbed$134M$113M$21.8M+19%
Working capital & other$343K−$2.8M$3.1M—

Questions

How much did Beam Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?

Beam Therapeutics's revenue fell $9.4M (-97%) from $9.7M in Q3 2025 to $307K in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →