Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › BEL Fuse (BELFA)

BEL Fuse (BELFA) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026 · BEL Fuse (BELFA) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 23% year over year to $221M · 12¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 17.9%

BEL Fuse made $221M in Q3 2026 (+23% Y/Y): Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment $114M, Aerospace, Defense, and Rugged Solutions Segment $107M. Operating margin 17.9%, net earnings $26.3M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026.

Revenue$221M
Year over year+23%
Operating margin17.9%
Net earnings$26.3M
Operating cash flow$34.2M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $220.5M in Q3 2026, up 23% year over year and up 5% from the previous quarter. Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment was the largest line at 52% of revenue. Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment added $31.2M year over year (up 38%), 75% of the total change.

Gross margin was 40.9%, up 1.2 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $39.6M, a 17.9% margin (up 1.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 22% reached operating profit, above the 17% margin then. Operating expenses grew 24% against revenue growth of 23%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+455%). Net earnings were $26.3M, up 18% year over year. The effective tax rate was 17.7%.

Operating cash flow was $34.2M (up 54% year over year), 89% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $7.3M of depreciation and amortization and $3.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $14.5M. Capital expenditures of $6.1M left free cash flow of $28.0M.

Quarterly history

BEL Fuse revenue by quarterBEL Fuse revenue by quarter$152MQ1 2025$168MQ2 2025$179MQ3 2025$176MQ4 2025$178MQ1 2026$211MQ2 2026$221MQ3 2026
BEL Fuse net earnings by quarterBEL Fuse net earnings by quarter$17.9MQ1 2025$26.9MQ2 2025$22.2MQ3 2025$6.4MQ4 2025$11.4MQ1 2026$25.5MQ2 2026$26.3MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 3, 2026$221M+23%17.9%$26.3M$34.2M
Q2 202610-QAug 4, 2026$211M+25%18.2%$25.5M$17.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 5, 2026$178M+17%13.3%$11.4M$13.8M
Q4 202510-KFeb 24, 2026$176M+17%14.7%$6.4M$29.6M
Q3 202510-QNov 4, 2025$179M+45%16.9%$22.2M$22.2M
Q2 202510-QJul 31, 2025$168M+26%17.7%$26.9M$20.7M
Q1 202510-QMay 1, 2025$152M+19%16.4%$17.9M$8.1M

Charts

BEL Fuse: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterBEL Fuse: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+19%Q1 2025+26%+11%Q2 2025+45%+6%Q3 2025+17%-2%Q4 2025+17%+1%Q1 2026+25%+18%Q2 2026+23%+5%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +23%, Q/Q +5%.
BEL Fuse: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026BEL Fuse: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other financing$443MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$275MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$233MOperating cash flow$95.5MAcquisitions−$16.2MCapital spending−$14.5MDividends−$3.6MExchange rates$2.2MAsset & business sales$1.2MOther investing$985K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
BEL Fuse: profit against cash, quarter by quarterBEL Fuse: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$6.4M$8.3MQ4 2024$18.3M$8.1MQ1 2025$26.8M$20.7MQ2 2025$22.6M$22.2MQ3 2025$6.4M$29.6MQ4 2025$15.0M$13.8MQ1 2026$34.0M$17.9MQ2 2026$38.4M$34.2MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $38.4M, Operating cash flow $34.2M.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About BEL Fuse

Bel Fuse Inc. designs, manufactures and markets a broad array of products that power, protect and connect electronic circuits. These products are primarily used in the defense, commercial aerospace, networking, telecommunications, computing, general industrial, high-speed data transmission, transportation and eMobility industries. Bel's portfolio of products also finds application in the automotive, medical, broadcasting and consumer electronics markets. Bel's product groups include Power Solutions and Protection (front-end, board-mount, industrial and transportation power products, module products and circuit protection), Connectivity Solutions (expanded beam fiber optic, copper-based, RF and RJ connectors and cable assemblies), and Magnetic Solutions (integrated connector modules, power transformers, power inductors and discrete components).

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 24, 2026.

Source: BEL Fuse 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 729580 · Electronic Coils, Transformers & Other Inductors

Guidance and outlook

BEL Fuse Revenue: guidance against what was reportedBEL Fuse Revenue: guidance against what was reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)Q3 2026$221M
Met or beat 1 of 1 guided periods. Grey: the last range guided before the figures came out; dot: the reported figure.
BEL Fuse: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-03)BEL Fuse: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-03)Financing4Deals2Other1
7 statements; tone +0.14 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 1 hedged.
BEL Fuse: outlook statements against the filing beforeBEL Fuse: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident1

13F: who owns BELFA and who is buying

Largest holders of BELFA (13F)Largest holders of BELFA (13F)Brown Advisory$36.7MMangrove Partners IM, LLC$30.5MBlackRock$29.2MFMR LLC$20.4MRenaissance Technologies LLC$19.1MGabelli Funds LLC$18.4MVanguard Capital Management LLC$17.1MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$16.8MLogan Stone Capital, LLC$15.7MGamco Investors, Inc. et Al$15.4M
Funds' net buying of BELFA by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of BELFA by quarter (13F)−$9.5M2024-09−$289K2024-12−$3.5M2025-03$5.5M2025-06$670K2025-09$8.2M2025-12$27.0M2026-03$53.9M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on BELFA

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

中文版:BEL Fuse(BELFA)财报

Español · Français