Filing Flows › Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $3.3M (+20%) from $16.4M in Q1 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Residential communities +$4.6M (+57%); Scattered single-family homes −$851K (-11%).
Bluerock Homes Trust, Q1 2026: revenue $19.7M (+20% year over year), operating margin -51.9%, net loss $10.3M, operating cash flow −$8.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential communities | $12.8M | $8.1M | $4.6M | +57% |
| Scattered single-family homes | $7.0M | $7.8M | −$851K | -11% |
| Revenue | $19.7M | $16.4M | $3.3M | +20% |
| Net loss | $10.3M | $7.3M | $3.0M | +40% |
| Costs & expenses | $30.0M | $23.7M | $6.3M | +26% |
| Operating costs | $29.9M | $23.4M | $6.5M | +28% |
| Income tax | $76K | $346K | −$270K | -78% |
| General & admin | $3.1M | $3.1M | $57K | +2% |
| Other operating costs | $26.8M | $20.3M | $6.5M | +32% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.3M | $7.2M | $10.1M | +140% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.9M | $8.2M | $690K | +8% |
| Cash used in operations | $8.5M | −$951K | $9.4M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $10.3M | $7.3M | $3.0M | +40% |
| Working capital & other | $7.0M | −$113K | $7.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $3.3M (+20%) from $16.4M in Q1 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026.
What drove Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Residential communities +$4.6M (+57%); Scattered single-family homes −$851K (-11%).