Filing Flows › Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $792K (+4%) from $18.9M in Q4 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Residential communities +$1.3M (+11%); Scattered single-family homes −$511K (-7%).
Bluerock Homes Trust, Q1 2026: revenue $19.7M (+20% year over year), operating margin -51.9%, net loss $10.3M, operating cash flow −$8.5M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential communities | $12.8M | $11.4M | $1.3M | +11% |
| Scattered single-family homes | $7.0M | $7.5M | −$511K | -7% |
| Revenue | $19.7M | $18.9M | $792K | +4% |
| Net loss | $10.3M | $9.5M | $816K | +9% |
| Costs & expenses | $30.0M | $28.4M | $1.6M | +6% |
| Operating costs | $29.9M | $28.1M | $1.8M | +6% |
| Income tax | $76K | $260K | −$184K | -71% |
| General & admin | $3.1M | $2.8M | $292K | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $26.8M | $25.3M | $1.5M | +6% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.3M | $9.0M | $8.3M | +92% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.9M | $8.5M | $338K | +4% |
| Cash used in operations | $8.5M | $491K | $8.0M | 17× |
| Net loss absorbed | $10.3M | $9.5M | $816K | +9% |
| Working capital & other | $7.0M | −$470K | $7.5M | — |
Questions
How much did Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $792K (+4%) from $18.9M in Q4 2025 to $19.7M in Q1 2026.
What drove Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Residential communities +$1.3M (+11%); Scattered single-family homes −$511K (-7%).