Filing Flows › Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue fell $374K (-2%) from $19.7M in Q1 2026 to $19.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Scattered single-family homes −$480K (-7%); Residential communities +$106K (+0.8%).
Bluerock Homes Trust, Q2 2026: revenue $19.3M (+15% year over year), operating margin -46.4%, net loss $9.0M, operating cash flow $2.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential communities | $12.9M | $12.8M | $106K | +0.8% |
| Scattered single-family homes | $6.5M | $7.0M | −$480K | -7% |
| Revenue | $19.3M | $19.7M | −$374K | -2% |
| Net loss | $9.0M | $10.3M | −$1.3M | -13% |
| Costs & expenses | $28.3M | $30.0M | −$1.7M | -6% |
| Operating costs | $28.3M | $29.9M | −$1.6M | -5% |
| General & admin | $2.5M | $3.1M | −$594K | -19% |
| Other operating costs | $25.8M | $26.8M | −$1.0M | -4% |
| Operating cash sources | $11.7M | $1.8M | $9.9M | +536% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $7.9M | $8.9M | −$975K | -11% |
| Working capital & other | $3.9M | −$7.0M | $10.9M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.0M | $10.3M | −$1.3M | -13% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.8M | −$8.5M | $11.2M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $5.3M | $3.8M | $1.4M | +37% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.5M | $12.3M | −$9.8M | -80% |
Questions
How much did Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue fell $374K (-2%) from $19.7M in Q1 2026 to $19.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Scattered single-family homes −$480K (-7%); Residential communities +$106K (+0.8%).