Filing Flows › Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Bluerock Homes Trust (BHM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $2.5M (+15%) from $16.8M in Q2 2025 to $19.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Residential communities +$3.9M (+44%); Scattered single-family homes −$1.3M (-17%).
Bluerock Homes Trust, Q2 2026: revenue $19.3M (+15% year over year), operating margin -46.4%, net loss $9.0M, operating cash flow $2.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential communities | $12.9M | $8.9M | $3.9M | +44% |
| Scattered single-family homes | $6.5M | $7.8M | −$1.3M | -17% |
| Revenue | $19.3M | $16.8M | $2.5M | +15% |
| Net loss | $9.0M | $5.8M | $3.1M | +54% |
| Costs & expenses | $28.3M | $22.6M | $5.7M | +25% |
| Operating costs | $28.3M | $22.0M | $6.3M | +29% |
| General & admin | $2.5M | $2.7M | −$145K | -5% |
| Other operating costs | $25.8M | $19.3M | $6.4M | +33% |
| Operating cash sources | $11.7M | $19.9M | −$8.2M | -41% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $7.9M | $7.8M | $127K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $3.9M | $12.1M | −$8.3M | -68% |
| Net loss absorbed | $9.0M | $5.8M | $3.1M | +54% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.8M | $14.1M | −$11.3M | -80% |
| Capital expenditures | $5.3M | $5.1M | $178K | +4% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.5M | −$9.0M | $11.5M | — |
Questions
How much did Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue rose $2.5M (+15%) from $16.8M in Q2 2025 to $19.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Bluerock Homes Trust's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Residential communities +$3.9M (+44%); Scattered single-family homes −$1.3M (-17%).