Filing Flows › Braemar Hotels & Resorts (BHR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Braemar Hotels & Resorts (BHR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Braemar Hotels & Resorts's revenue fell $69.4M (-41%) from $171M in Q2 2026 to $102M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Rooms −$39.0M (-38%); Food and beverage −$19.3M (-43%); Other −$11.1M (-47%).
Braemar Hotels & Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $102M (-29% year over year), operating margin -240.0%, net loss $249M, operating cash flow −$258M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rooms | $63.1M | $102M | −$39.0M | -38% |
| Food and beverage | $26.0M | $45.3M | −$19.3M | -43% |
| Other | $12.4M | $23.5M | −$11.1M | -47% |
| Revenue | $102M | $171M | −$69.4M | -41% |
| Income tax benefit | $9.8M | −$2.5M | $12.2M | — |
| Net loss | $249M | −$6.9M | $256M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $361M | $171M | $190M | +111% |
| Operating costs | $345M | $140M | $205M | +146% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.3M | $21.2M | −$5.9M | -28% |
| Cost of revenue | $84.4M | $117M | −$32.8M | -28% |
| Other operating costs | $261M | $23.2M | $238M | 11× |
| Operating cash sources | $275M | $512K | $274M | 537× |
| Depreciation & amortization | $16.6M | $21.4M | −$4.8M | -22% |
| Cash used in operations | $258M | −$20.9M | $279M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $249M | −$6.9M | $256M | — |
| Working capital & other | $25.4M | $7.5M | $17.9M | +240% |
Questions
How much did Braemar Hotels & Resorts's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Braemar Hotels & Resorts's revenue fell $69.4M (-41%) from $171M in Q2 2026 to $102M in Q3 2026.
What drove Braemar Hotels & Resorts's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Rooms −$39.0M (-38%); Food and beverage −$19.3M (-43%); Other −$11.1M (-47%).