Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Bloomin' Brands (BLMN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Bloomin' Brands (BLMN) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Bloomin' Brands's revenue rose $13.4M (+1%) from $1.0B in Q2 2025 to $1.0B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Restaurant sales +$13.2M (+1%); Franchise and other revenues +$257K (+1%). Operating margin 3.8% against 3.0% (+0.8 pts).

Bloomin' Brands, Q2 2026: revenue $1.0B (+1% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net earnings $31.3M, operating cash flow $90.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Bloomin' Brands: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Bloomin' Brands: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash flow$41.3MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$35.8MWorking capital & other$32.8MRestaurant sales$13.2MOperating profit$8.6MCost of revenue$8.1MPre-tax earnings$8.0MNet earnings$5.9MGeneral & admin−$5.9MCapital expenditures$5.5M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin3.8%3.0%+0.8 pts
Net margin3.1%2.5%+0.5 pts
Free cash flow margin4.6%1.1%+3.5 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Restaurant sales$998M$985M$13.2M+1%
Franchise and other revenues$17.9M$17.6M$257K+1%
Revenue$1.0B$1.0B$13.4M+1%
Operating profit$38.3M$29.6M$8.6M+29%
Costs & expenses$978M$973M$4.8M+0.5%
Pre-tax earnings$25.9M$17.9M$8.0M+45%
Other expense, net$12.4M$11.7M$629K+5%
Cost of revenue$306M$298M$8.1M+3%
General & admin$53.7M$59.5M−$5.9M-10%
Other operating costs$617M$615M$2.6M+0.4%
Income tax benefit$6.7M$8.7M−$2.1M-24%
Net earnings$31.3M$25.4M$5.9M+23%
Minority interests$1.2M$1.3M−$17K-1%
Depreciation & amortization$46.0M$44.6M$1.4M+3%
Share-based compensation$3.6M$2.4M$1.2M+48%
Working capital & other$10.0M−$22.8M$32.8M—
Operating cash flow$90.9M$49.7M$41.3M+83%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$46.9M$11.1M$35.8M+321%
Capital expenditures$44.0M$38.5M$5.5M+14%

Questions

How much did Bloomin' Brands's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Bloomin' Brands's revenue rose $13.4M (+1%) from $1.0B in Q2 2025 to $1.0B in Q2 2026.

What drove Bloomin' Brands's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Restaurant sales +$13.2M (+1%); Franchise and other revenues +$257K (+1%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →