Filing Flows › Beazer Homes USA (BZH) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26
Beazer Homes USA (BZH) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Beazer Homes USA's revenue rose $106M (+26%) from $410M in Q2 FY26 to $516M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Homebuilding revenue +$93.1M (+23%); Land sales and other revenue +$13.3M (+110%).
Beazer Homes USA, Q3 FY26: revenue $516M (-5% year over year), operating margin -2.2%, net loss $4.2M, operating cash flow −$147M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homebuilding revenue | $491M | $398M | $93.1M | +23% |
| Land sales and other revenue | $25.4M | $12.1M | $13.3M | +110% |
| Revenue | $516M | $410M | $106M | +26% |
| Income tax benefit | $6.3M | $17.6M | −$11.4M | -64% |
| Net loss | $4.2M | $904K | $3.3M | +368% |
| Costs & expenses | $528M | $429M | $98.9M | +23% |
| Operating costs | $528M | $429M | $98.9M | +23% |
| Cost of revenue | $450M | $361M | $89.1M | +25% |
| General & admin | $55.4M | $50.2M | $5.2M | +10% |
| Other operating costs | $22.1M | $17.5M | $4.6M | +26% |
| Operating cash sources | $154M | $69.5M | $84.1M | +121% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.9M | $4.1M | $840K | +21% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.7M | $1.9M | −$165K | -9% |
| Cash used in operations | $147M | $63.5M | $83.4M | +131% |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.2M | $904K | $3.3M | +368% |
| Working capital & other | $149M | $68.6M | $80.7M | +118% |
Questions
How much did Beazer Homes USA's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?
Beazer Homes USA's revenue rose $106M (+26%) from $410M in Q2 FY26 to $516M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Beazer Homes USA's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Homebuilding revenue +$93.1M (+23%); Land sales and other revenue +$13.3M (+110%).