Filing Flows › Companies › Beazer Homes USA › Timeline
Beazer Homes USA stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+46.0% to $33.48
Beazer Homes USA (BZH) stock rose 46% over the last 252 sessions, to $33.48. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside), and the company filed 7 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | 8-K | Termination of a material agreement | — | — | — |
| Sep 18, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.1% (−1.4% vs SPY) | +0.2% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +0.5% (−0.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.8% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 68.0% | −0.8% (−1.4% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 23, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +4.2% (+4.2% vs SPY) | +5.5% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +21.1% (+20.5% vs SPY) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 96.0% | +2.0% (+1.0% vs SPY) | −11.3% (−14.4% vs SPY) | +18.2% (+12.1% vs SPY) |
| Mar 17, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −5.7% (−4.3% vs SPY) | −9.2% (−6.8% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−8.0% vs SPY) |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -111.6% | +2.6% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +4.0% (+5.3% vs SPY) | +8.1% (+9.5% vs SPY) |
| Dec 9, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.8% (+1.2% vs SPY) | −0.7% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +4.4% (+2.5% vs SPY) |
| Nov 13, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.1% (+2.1% vs SPY) | −7.2% (−4.2% vs SPY) | +4.3% (+3.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 35.6% | −1.8% (−0.1% vs SPY) | −9.4% (−6.3% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+3.8% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 1.02 Termination of a material agreement | 2,368 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.1% | ±1.5% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 3.01 Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | 492 | 0.0% | 46% | −0.2% | ±2.1% |
| 5.01 Change in control | 233 | +0.2% | 52% | +0.7% | ±2.2% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Beazer Homes USA: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.