Filing Flows › Camden National (CAC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Camden National (CAC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Camden National's revenue rose $3.1M (+5%) from $64.3M in Q1 2026 to $67.4M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 43.5% against 43.6% (-0.1 pts).
Camden National, Q2 2026: revenue $67.4M (+8% year over year), operating margin 43.5%, net earnings $23.0M, operating cash flow $31.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 43.5% | 43.6% | -0.1 pts |
| Net margin | 34.2% | 34.0% | +0.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 44.4% | 28.3% | +16.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $67.4M | $64.3M | $3.1M | +5% |
| Operating profit | $29.3M | $28.1M | $1.3M | +5% |
| Costs & expenses | $38.1M | $36.3M | $1.8M | +5% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $29.3M | $28.1M | $1.3M | +5% |
| Credit loss provision | $710K | $553K | $157K | +28% |
| Noninterest expense | $37.4M | $35.7M | $1.6M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $23.0M | $21.9M | $1.1M | +5% |
| Income tax | $6.3M | $6.2M | $126K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.3M | $730K | $565K | +77% |
| Working capital & other | $6.8M | −$2.6M | $9.4M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $31.2M | $20.0M | $11.1M | +56% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $29.9M | $18.2M | $11.7M | +64% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.2M | $1.8M | −$526K | -30% |
Questions
How much did Camden National's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Camden National's revenue rose $3.1M (+5%) from $64.3M in Q1 2026 to $67.4M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 43.5% against 43.6% (-0.1 pts).