Filing Flows › Caris Life Sciences (CAI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Caris Life Sciences (CAI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Caris Life Sciences's revenue rose $47.5M (+22%) from $216M in Q1 2026 to $264M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Molecular Profiling Services +$41.5M (+20%); Pharma Research and Development Services +$6.1M (+113%).
Caris Life Sciences, Q2 2026: revenue $264M (+45% year over year), operating margin 10.2%, net loss $637K, operating cash flow $28.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molecular Profiling Services | $252M | $211M | $41.5M | +20% |
| Pharma Research and Development Services | $11.5M | $5.4M | $6.1M | +113% |
| Revenue | $264M | $216M | $47.5M | +22% |
| Net loss | $637K | $510K | $127K | +25% |
| Costs & expenses | $264M | $217M | $47.5M | +22% |
| Operating costs | $237M | $211M | $25.9M | +12% |
| Interest & other, net | $27.5M | $5.9M | $21.6M | +365% |
| Income tax | $23K | −$134K | $157K | — |
| Research & development | $32.4M | $31.3M | $1.0M | +3% |
| Sales & marketing | $53.8M | $45.0M | $8.7M | +19% |
| General & admin | $66.5M | $59.7M | $6.8M | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $84.1M | $74.8M | $9.3M | +12% |
| Operating cash sources | $29.1M | $33.4M | −$4.3M | -13% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.5M | $5.1M | $1.4M | +28% |
| Share-based compensation | $22.2M | $15.9M | $6.3M | +40% |
| Working capital & other | $395K | $12.4M | −$12.1M | -97% |
| Net loss absorbed | $637K | $510K | $127K | +25% |
| Operating cash flow | $28.5M | $32.9M | −$4.4M | -13% |
Questions
How much did Caris Life Sciences's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Caris Life Sciences's revenue rose $47.5M (+22%) from $216M in Q1 2026 to $264M in Q2 2026.
What drove Caris Life Sciences's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Molecular Profiling Services +$41.5M (+20%); Pharma Research and Development Services +$6.1M (+113%).