Filing Flows › Carlsmed (CARL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Carlsmed (CARL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Carlsmed's revenue rose $2.8M (+18%) from $16.1M in Q1 2026 to $18.9M in Q2 2026.
Carlsmed, Q2 2026: revenue $18.9M (+57% year over year), operating margin -58.3%, net loss $10.5M, operating cash flow −$7.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.9M | $16.1M | $2.8M | +18% |
| Other income, net | $526K | $580K | −$54K | -9% |
| Net loss | $10.5M | $8.7M | $1.8M | +21% |
| Costs & expenses | $30.0M | $25.4M | $4.6M | +18% |
| Operating costs | $30.0M | $25.4M | $4.6M | +18% |
| Cost of revenue | $4.4M | $3.7M | $707K | +19% |
| Research & development | $6.0M | $5.2M | $862K | +17% |
| Sales & marketing | $11.9M | $10.3M | $1.6M | +16% |
| General & admin | $7.6M | $6.2M | $1.4M | +22% |
| Operating cash sources | $10.5M | $8.7M | $1.8M | +21% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $130K | $99K | $31K | +31% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $1.6M | $642K | +39% |
| Working capital & other | $751K | −$6.0M | $6.8M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $7.4M | $13.0M | −$5.6M | -43% |
| Net loss absorbed | $10.5M | $8.7M | $1.8M | +21% |
Questions
How much did Carlsmed's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Carlsmed's revenue rose $2.8M (+18%) from $16.1M in Q1 2026 to $18.9M in Q2 2026.