Filing Flows

Filing Flows › CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (CCC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings (CCC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings's revenue rose $8.2M (+3%) from $286M in Q2 2026 to $294M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Software Subscriptions +$7.5M (+3%); Other Services +$682K (+6%). Gross margin 74.1% against 73.7% (+0.5 pts).

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $294M (+10% year over year), operating margin 19.5%, net earnings $30.2M, operating cash flow $100M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Share-based compensation$31.5MOperating profit$9.8MNet earnings$9.4MPre-tax earnings$9.3MSoftware Subscriptions$7.5MGross profit$7.4MSales & marketing−$5.5MGeneral & admin$3.0MOperating expenses−$2.4MDepreciation & amortization$912K

Margins

Q3 2026Q2 2026Change
Gross margin74.1%73.7%+0.5 pts
Operating margin19.5%16.7%+2.9 pts
Net margin10.3%7.3%+3.0 pts

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Software Subscriptions$281M$274M$7.5M+3%
Other Services$12.6M$11.9M$682K+6%
Revenue$294M$286M$8.2M+3%
Gross profit$218M$211M$7.4M+3%
Cost of revenue$76.1M$75.3M$793K+1%
Operating profit$57.4M$47.6M$9.8M+20%
Operating expenses$161M$163M−$2.4M-1%
Pre-tax earnings$39.9M$30.6M$9.3M+31%
Other expense, net$17.5M$17.0M$404K+2%
Research & development$53.0M$53.0M$52K+0.1%
Sales & marketing$38.0M$43.5M−$5.5M-13%
General & admin$51.0M$48.0M$3.0M+6%
Other operating costs$18.5M$18.5M−$1K0%
Net earnings$30.2M$20.8M$9.4M+45%
Income tax$9.7M$9.8M−$94K-1%
Depreciation & amortization$14.8M$13.9M$912K+7%
Share-based compensation$31.5M$0$31.5M—

Questions

How much did CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings's revenue rose $8.2M (+3%) from $286M in Q2 2026 to $294M in Q3 2026.

What drove CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Software Subscriptions +$7.5M (+3%); Other Services +$682K (+6%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →