Filing Flows

Filing Flows › C4 Therapeutics (CCCC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

C4 Therapeutics (CCCC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

C4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $1.8M (+28%) from $6.6M in Q2 2026 to $8.5M in Q3 2026.

C4 Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $8.5M (-25% year over year), operating margin -290.5%, net loss $21.8M, operating cash flow −$26.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

C4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026C4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Working capital & other$26.2MCash used in operations$24.4MOperating cash sources$24.4MNet loss−$1.8MNet loss absorbed−$1.8MResearch & development$332KGeneral & admin−$332KShare-based compensation−$56KOther income, net−$35KDepreciation$28K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$8.5M$6.6M$1.8M+28%
Other income, net$2.8M$2.8M−$35K-1%
Net loss$21.8M$23.6M−$1.8M-8%
Costs & expenses$33.1M$33.1M$00%
Operating costs$33.1M$33.1M$00%
Research & development$24.8M$24.5M$332K+1%
General & admin$8.3M$8.6M−$332K-4%
Operating cash sources$29.3M$4.9M$24.4M+497%
Depreciation$320K$292K$28K+10%
Share-based compensation$3.0M$3.0M−$56K-2%
Cash used in operations$26.0M$1.6M$24.4M16×
Net loss absorbed$21.8M$23.6M−$1.8M-8%
Working capital & other$7.4M−$18.7M$26.2M—

Questions

How much did C4 Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

C4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $1.8M (+28%) from $6.6M in Q2 2026 to $8.5M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →