Filing Flows › Cardlytics (CDLX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Cardlytics (CDLX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Cardlytics's revenue fell $21.2M (-36%) from $58.0M in Q2 2025 to $36.9M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Engagement based pricing −$12.0M (-33%); Served based pricing −$9.6M (-45%); Other Revenue(1) +$440K (+59%).
Cardlytics, Q2 2026: revenue $36.9M (-36% year over year), operating margin -14.8%, net loss $14.9M, operating cash flow −$8.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engagement based pricing | $23.9M | $35.9M | −$12.0M | -33% |
| Served based pricing | $11.8M | $21.4M | −$9.6M | -45% |
| Other Revenue(1) | $1.2M | $751K | $440K | +59% |
| Revenue | $36.9M | $58.0M | −$21.2M | -36% |
| Net loss | $14.9M | $9.3M | $5.6M | +60% |
| Costs & expenses | $51.8M | $67.6M | −$15.9M | -23% |
| Operating costs | $42.3M | $67.6M | −$25.3M | -37% |
| Interest & other, net | $9.4M | −$286K | $9.7M | — |
| Research & development | $5.5M | $9.9M | −$4.3M | -44% |
| Sales & marketing | $6.6M | $8.9M | −$2.3M | -26% |
| General & admin | $7.9M | $12.2M | −$4.4M | -36% |
| Other operating costs | $22.3M | $36.6M | −$14.2M | -39% |
| Operating cash sources | $15.0M | $12.6M | $2.5M | +20% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.1M | $6.3M | −$2.2M | -35% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.4M | $7.5M | −$5.1M | -69% |
| Cash used in operations | $8.6M | −$1.2M | $9.8M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $14.9M | $9.3M | $5.6M | +60% |
| Working capital & other | $137K | $3.3M | −$3.1M | -96% |
Questions
How much did Cardlytics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Cardlytics's revenue fell $21.2M (-36%) from $58.0M in Q2 2025 to $36.9M in Q2 2026.
What drove Cardlytics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Engagement based pricing −$12.0M (-33%); Served based pricing −$9.6M (-45%); Other Revenue(1) +$440K (+59%).