Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Cerus (CERS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Cerus (CERS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Cerus's revenue rose $3.8M (+7%) from $53.7M in Q1 2026 to $57.4M in Q2 2026.

Cerus, Q2 2026: revenue $57.4M (+10% year over year), operating margin -3.2%, net loss $3.0M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Cerus: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cerus: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating costs$5.3MCosts & expenses$5.1MSG&A$2.9MOther operating costs$2.5MNet loss$1.3MNet loss absorbed$1.3MWorking capital & other−$1.1MShare-based compensation$592KCash used in operations−$388KOperating cash sources$218K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$57.4M$53.7M$3.8M+7%
Net loss$3.0M$1.6M$1.3M+81%
Costs & expenses$60.4M$55.3M$5.1M+9%
Operating costs$59.3M$54.0M$5.3M+10%
Interest & other, net$1.0M$1.2M−$174K-14%
Income tax$95K$91K$4K+4%
Research & development$14.4M$14.5M−$144K-1%
SG&A$22.9M$19.9M$2.9M+15%
Other operating costs$22.0M$19.5M$2.5M+13%
Operating cash sources$8.6M$8.4M$218K+3%
Depreciation & amortization$461K$447K$14K+3%
Share-based compensation$5.5M$4.9M$592K+12%
Cash used in operations$2.7M$3.0M−$388K-13%
Net loss absorbed$3.0M$1.6M$1.3M+81%
Working capital & other$5.6M$6.8M−$1.1M-17%

Questions

How much did Cerus's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Cerus's revenue rose $3.8M (+7%) from $53.7M in Q1 2026 to $57.4M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →