Filing Flows › CapForce (CFOR) › Q4 2025 › vs Q4 2024
CapForce (CFOR) Q4 2025 vs Q4 2024 (year over year)
CapForce's revenue rose $21.2M (+424%) from $5.0M in Q4 2024 to $26.2M in Q4 2025. Operating margin 83.4% against 88.0% (-4.6 pts).
CapForce, Q4 2025: revenue $26.2M (+424% year over year), operating margin 83.4%, net earnings $21.1M, operating cash flow −$205K. The chart draws each line against Q4 2024, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 2025 | Q4 2024 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 83.4% | 88.0% | -4.6 pts |
| Net margin | 80.6% | 87.0% | -6.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 2025 | Q4 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $26.2M | $5.0M | $21.2M | +424% |
| Other income, net | $90K | $126K | −$35K | -28% |
| Operating profit | $21.9M | $4.4M | $17.4M | +396% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.3M | $599K | $3.8M | +626% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $21.9M | $4.5M | $17.4M | +385% |
| Sales & marketing | $261 | $3K | −$3K | -92% |
| General & admin | $1.3M | $521K | $802K | +154% |
| Other operating costs | $3.0M | $75K | $3.0M | 41× |
| Net earnings | $21.1M | $4.4M | $16.8M | +386% |
| Income tax | $814K | $177K | $637K | +361% |
| Operating cash sources | $21.4M | $4.7M | $16.8M | +359% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $50K | $45K | $5K | +11% |
| Share-based compensation | $58K | $44K | $14K | +31% |
| Cash used in operations | $205K | $232K | −$27K | -12% |
| Working capital & other | $21.4M | $4.7M | $16.8M | +359% |
Questions
How much did CapForce's revenue grow year over year in Q4 2025?
CapForce's revenue rose $21.2M (+424%) from $5.0M in Q4 2024 to $26.2M in Q4 2025. Operating margin 83.4% against 88.0% (-4.6 pts).