Filing Flows › ChronoScale Holdings (CHRN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
ChronoScale Holdings (CHRN) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
ChronoScale Holdings's revenue rose $24.8M (+148%) from $16.7M in Q3 2025 to $41.5M in Q3 2026.
ChronoScale Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $41.5M (+148% year over year), operating margin -60.0%, net loss $42.5M, operating cash flow $14.6M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 27.9% | -5.3% | +33.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $41.5M | $16.7M | $24.8M | +148% |
| Net loss | $42.5M | $11.2M | $31.2M | +278% |
| Costs & expenses | $84.0M | $28.0M | $56.0M | +200% |
| Operating costs | $66.4M | $24.8M | $41.6M | +168% |
| Interest & other, net | $17.6M | $3.2M | $14.4M | +448% |
| Cost of revenue | $45.6M | $23.9M | $21.8M | +91% |
| SG&A | $20.7M | $383K | $20.4M | 54× |
| Operating cash sources | $57.1M | $11.3M | $45.8M | +404% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.3M | $14.5M | $852K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $10.1M | $90K | $10.0M | 113× |
| Working capital & other | $31.6M | −$3.2M | $34.9M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $42.5M | $11.2M | $31.2M | +278% |
| Operating cash flow | $14.6M | $95K | $14.5M | 154× |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.6M | −$882K | $12.4M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $3.1M | $977K | $2.1M | +214% |
Questions
How much did ChronoScale Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
ChronoScale Holdings's revenue rose $24.8M (+148%) from $16.7M in Q3 2025 to $41.5M in Q3 2026.