Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Coherus Oncology (CHRS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Coherus Oncology (CHRS) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Coherus Oncology's revenue rose $4.7M (+62%) from $7.6M in Q1 2025 to $12.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Toripalimab +$4.5M (+61%); Other revenue +$256K (+102%).

Coherus Oncology, Q1 2026: revenue $12.3M (+62% year over year), operating margin -293.7%, net loss $38.3M, operating cash flow −$57.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Coherus Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Coherus Oncology: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Working capital & other$47.8MCash used in operations$32.1MOperating cash sources$29.6MNet loss−$18.2MNet loss absorbed−$18.2MCosts & expenses−$13.5MIncome tax−$7.8MOperating costs−$4.6MToripalimab$4.5MShare-based compensation−$3.0M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Toripalimab$11.8M$7.3M$4.5M+61%
Other revenue$507K$251K$256K+102%
Revenue$12.3M$7.6M$4.7M+62%
Net loss$38.3M$56.6M−$18.2M-32%
Costs & expenses$50.6M$64.2M−$13.5M-21%
Operating costs$48.5M$53.0M−$4.6M-9%
Interest & other, net$784K$2.0M−$1.2M-60%
Income tax$1.4M$9.2M−$7.8M-85%
Cost of revenue$3.8M$2.7M$1.2M+44%
Research & development$21.5M$24.4M−$2.8M-12%
SG&A$23.1M$26.0M−$2.9M-11%
Operating cash sources$61.2M$31.6M$29.6M+94%
Depreciation & amortization$881K$400K$481K+120%
Share-based compensation$2.4M$5.4M−$3.0M-56%
Cash used in operations$57.9M$25.8M$32.1M+124%
Net loss absorbed$38.3M$56.6M−$18.2M-32%
Working capital & other$22.8M−$25.0M$47.8M—

Questions

How much did Coherus Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Coherus Oncology's revenue rose $4.7M (+62%) from $7.6M in Q1 2025 to $12.3M in Q1 2026.

What drove Coherus Oncology's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Toripalimab +$4.5M (+61%); Other revenue +$256K (+102%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →