Filing Flows › Coherus Oncology (CHRS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Coherus Oncology (CHRS) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Coherus Oncology's revenue fell $438K (-3%) from $12.7M in Q4 2025 to $12.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Toripalimab −$557K (-5%); Other revenue +$119K (+31%).
Coherus Oncology, Q1 2026: revenue $12.3M (+62% year over year), operating margin -293.7%, net loss $38.3M, operating cash flow −$57.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toripalimab | $11.8M | $12.4M | −$557K | -5% |
| Other revenue | $507K | $388K | $119K | +31% |
| Revenue | $12.3M | $12.7M | −$438K | -3% |
| Net loss | $38.3M | $37.6M | $684K | +2% |
| Costs & expenses | $50.6M | $59.1M | −$8.5M | -14% |
| Operating costs | $48.5M | $58.6M | −$10.2M | -17% |
| Interest & other, net | $784K | $467K | $317K | +68% |
| Income tax | $1.4M | −$8.7M | $10.1M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $3.8M | $4.0M | −$231K | -6% |
| Research & development | $21.5M | $31.0M | −$9.4M | -30% |
| SG&A | $23.1M | $23.6M | −$505K | -2% |
| Operating cash sources | $61.2M | $22.8M | $38.4M | +168% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $881K | $300K | $581K | +194% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.4M | $2.8M | −$399K | -14% |
| Cash used in operations | $57.9M | $19.7M | $38.2M | +194% |
| Net loss absorbed | $38.3M | $37.6M | $684K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $22.8M | −$14.8M | $37.7M | — |
Questions
How much did Coherus Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Coherus Oncology's revenue fell $438K (-3%) from $12.7M in Q4 2025 to $12.3M in Q1 2026.
What drove Coherus Oncology's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Toripalimab −$557K (-5%); Other revenue +$119K (+31%).