Filing Flows › Coherus Oncology (CHRS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Coherus Oncology (CHRS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Coherus Oncology's revenue rose $4.1M (+40%) from $10.3M in Q2 2025 to $14.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Toripalimab +$3.7M (+37%); Other revenue +$399K (+135%).
Coherus Oncology, Q2 2026: revenue $14.3M (+40% year over year), operating margin -226.0%, net loss $20.6M, operating cash flow −$62.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toripalimab | $13.6M | $10.0M | $3.7M | +37% |
| Other revenue | $694K | $295K | $399K | +135% |
| Revenue | $14.3M | $10.3M | $4.1M | +40% |
| Income tax benefit | $12.7M | $343M | −$330M | -96% |
| Net loss | $20.6M | −$298M | $318M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $47.7M | $354M | −$306M | -87% |
| Operating costs | $46.6M | $55.7M | −$9.1M | -16% |
| Interest & other, net | $1.0M | −$624K | $1.6M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $4.2M | $3.4M | $847K | +25% |
| Research & development | $21.4M | $26.3M | −$4.9M | -18% |
| SG&A | $21.0M | $26.0M | −$5.1M | -20% |
| Operating cash sources | $65.5M | $52.4M | $13.2M | +25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $862K | $300K | $562K | +187% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.6M | $5.4M | −$2.8M | -52% |
| Cash used in operations | $62.1M | $46.6M | $15.5M | +33% |
| Net loss absorbed | $20.6M | −$298M | $318M | — |
| Working capital & other | $44.9M | $350M | −$305M | -87% |
Questions
How much did Coherus Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Coherus Oncology's revenue rose $4.1M (+40%) from $10.3M in Q2 2025 to $14.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Coherus Oncology's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Toripalimab +$3.7M (+37%); Other revenue +$399K (+135%).